Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2086,965
BustAfghanistan 11,4877,138
BatnaAlgeria 8,2545,129
BecharAlgeria 7,9624,948
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0985,032
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0665,012
BiskraAlgeria 8,2855,148
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8585,505
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1697,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3227,657
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3227,657
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4317,725
ByrdAntarctica 13,7598,550
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7076,032
BarilocheArgentina 9,6836,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4305,860
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4258,964
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6818,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4759,616
BrestBelarus 7,9604,947
BrusselsBelgium 7,0664,391
Belize CityBelize 2,9241,817
BeninBenin 10,2026,340
BohiconBenin 10,1146,285
BermudaBermuda 2,9771,850
BageBrazil 9,3035,781
BambuiBrazil 8,6705,388
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9175,541
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9904,965
BarcelosBrazil 5,9003,666
BarraBrazil 8,0505,002
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4184,609
BarreirasBrazil 8,0244,986
BelémBrazil 6,8444,253
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7895,461
BelterraBrazil 6,5264,056
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8124,854
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2285,734
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2265,112
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1685,075
BrevesBrazil 6,7294,181
BurgasBulgaria 8,9635,570
BurundiBurundi 13,0648,118
BatouriCameroon 11,2957,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0211,256
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0751,289
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3681,472
Banff, AbCanada 1,7301,075
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,391865
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1501,958
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,517942
Bissett, MbCanada 893555
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0081,248
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,519944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Brandon, MbCanada 826513
Broadview, SkCanada 960596
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3272,068
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7972,360
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5101,559
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9621,841
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6197,220
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4527,116
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1746,322
BeijingChina 10,2396,363
BarranquillaColombia 4,1182,559
Benito SalasColombia 4,9003,045
BogotáColombia 4,7722,965
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8564,882
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2367,604
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1707,562
BaniDominican Republic 3,6572,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6162,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6572,273
BahariyaEgypt 10,2926,396
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3536,433
BiarritzFrance 7,1914,469
BordeauxFrance 7,1564,447
BrestFrance 6,6954,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7145,415
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7125,414
BitamGabon 11,2576,995
BanjulGambia 8,1385,057
BerlinGermany 7,4314,617
BrockenGermany 7,3404,561
BokeGuinea 8,4675,262
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3365,180
BudapestHungary 8,1065,037
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1215,047
BangaloreIndia 13,7588,549
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4018,328
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9808,066
BikanerIndia 12,0457,485
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3418,912
BabolsarIran 10,6006,587
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7127,278
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4116,469
Bandar LengehIran 11,7297,288
BirjandIran 11,2096,966
BushehrIran 11,3247,037
BaghdadIraq 10,6236,601
BasraIraq 11,0396,860
BelmulletIreland 6,0413,754
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2233,867
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4935,278
BergamoItaly 7,7334,805
BolognaItaly 7,9104,916
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7684,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5655,323
BrindisiItaly 8,6005,344
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6586,001
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4985,902
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9806,201
BeirutLebanon 10,1546,310
BenghaziLibya 9,4465,870
BirzaiLithuania 7,6724,767
BitolaMacedonia 8,7615,444
BlantyreMalawi 14,4828,999
BvumbweMalawi 14,5089,015
BintuluMalaysia 14,1108,768
BamakoMali 8,8925,525
Bko-SMali 8,9045,533
BougounMali 9,0245,608
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6924,780
BaitagMongolia 10,0786,263
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6636,005
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5705,947
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6345,987
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7586,064
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9686,194
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5515,935
BulganMongolia 9,6305,984
BhamawMyanmar 12,4147,714
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8257,970
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6432,264
BilmaNiger 10,0476,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8546,123
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1113,797
BergenNorway 6,5084,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5104,045
BjornoyaNorway 6,1073,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4444,004
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4824,028
BadinPakistan 12,3377,667
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8297,351
BalakotPakistan 11,3437,048
BarkhanPakistan 11,7817,321
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1092,553
BascoPhilippines 11,9627,433
BialystokPoland 7,8554,881
BejaPortugal 7,1134,420
BragancaPortugal 6,9514,320
BistritaRomania 8,4155,229
BucharestRomania 8,7175,417
BajkitRussia 8,3245,172
BarabinskRussia 9,0655,633
BarnaulRussia 9,2925,774
BerezovoRussia 8,0084,976
BiserRussia 8,4915,276
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8195,480
BogdarinRussia 8,8225,482
BogucanyRussia 8,6735,390
BomnakRussia 8,3505,189
BorRussia 8,3745,203
BorzjaRussia 9,1625,693
BratskRussia 8,8505,500
BelgradeSerbia 8,4035,221
BoSierra Leone 8,9385,554
BontheSierra Leone 8,9105,537
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9564,944
BerberaSomalia 12,8808,004
BusanSouth Korea 10,2036,340
BadajozSpain 7,1314,431
BarcelonaSpain 7,5734,706
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1264,428
BabanusaSudan 11,7177,281
BaselSwitzerland 7,4744,644
BernSwitzerland 7,5144,669
BangkokThailand 13,4858,380
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4638,366
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1438,167
BizerteTunisia 8,3695,201
BalikesirTurkey 9,2385,741
BursaTurkey 9,2475,746
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7866,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1703,834
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2373,876
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2363,875
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6154,111
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7104,170
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8084,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1481,335
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,300808
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6711,038
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5032,798
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5032,798
Batesville, MsUsa 1,128701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,460907
Beaver City, NeUsa 450280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,385861
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0451,271
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 346215
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2581,403
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6882,913
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9321,201
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2082,615
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8802,411
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 853530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,042648
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6371,017
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,322821
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9941,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 562350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,469913
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6711,038
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1581,341
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6511,026
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9051,184
Boerne, TxUsa 1,488925
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6331,015
Booneville, MsUsa 1,128701
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7961,116
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0351,264
Bowler, WiUsa 602374
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,081672
Bowling Green, MoUsa 611380
Brenham, TxUsa 1,427887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8921,176
Brinkley, ArUsa 993617
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,369851
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,464910
Brodhead, WiUsa 542337
Broken Bow, NeUsa 398248
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,332828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9041,183
Brunswick, MoUsa 511318
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8531,151
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,394866
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,104686
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,404872
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,381858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,438894
Burlington, IowaUsa 473294
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8371,142
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8611,156
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8286,729
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7482,951
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4822,785
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2998,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -