Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0036,837
FarahAfghanistan 11,3457,050
FormosaArgentina 8,6105,350
ForrestAustralia 15,9199,892
FrancistownBotswana 14,2938,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2075,100
FloraniaBrazil 8,0675,013
FlorestaBrazil 8,1515,065
FlorianoBrazil 7,6834,774
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2245,732
FormosaBrazil 8,1815,084
FortalezaBrazil 7,7414,810
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7205,419
FrancaBrazil 8,6355,366
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,376855
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0381,267
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8611,156
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5331,574
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,527949
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6641,655
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1781,354
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2011,368
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3371,452
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3481,459
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8921,797
FayaChad 10,5506,556
FamagustaCyprus 9,9556,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9744,334
FarafraEgypt 10,3516,432
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7127,278
FichtelbergGermany 7,5634,700
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3534,569
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7855,459
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6632,276
FaranahGuinea 8,8655,509
FalconaraItaly 8,1005,034
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9594,946
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3965,217
FonniItaly 8,1185,045
FrontoneItaly 8,0715,015
FrosinoneItaly 8,2495,126
FukauraJapan 9,1555,689
FukueJapan 10,4416,488
FukuiJapan 9,7586,064
FukuokaJapan 10,2826,390
FukushimaJapan 9,3815,829
FukuyamaJapan 10,0586,250
FushikiJapan 9,6485,995
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4226,477
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8499,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,10410,008
FunchalMadeira 6,7874,218
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5832,848
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5944,719
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5564,074
FaroPortugal 7,1714,456
FerganaRussia 10,6626,626
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7715,451
FalunSweden 6,9484,318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8214,239
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1075,659
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0002,486
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 333207
Fairfield, IaUsa 398248
Fairmont, MnUsa 196122
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 438272
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0831,294
Farmington, MnUsa 327203
Farmington, MoUsa 752467
Faulkton, SdUsa 337209
Fayette, IaUsa 325202
Fayetteville, ArUsa 797495
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7131,064
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9071,185
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8801,168
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,439894
Findlay, OhUsa 1,042648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,601995
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 996619
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 617383
Fort Collins, CoUsa 799497
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 163101
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 716445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2231,381
Fort Scott, KsUsa 562350
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 864537
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 919571
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,127700
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0031,245
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,082673
Franklin, LaUsa 1,489925
Franklin, PaUsa 1,339832
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6961,054
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1301,324
Fullertonese, NdUsa 369230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -