Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1486,928
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5495,312
HuamboAngola 12,7377,915
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0919,378
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9749,305
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9909,315
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5423,444
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3832,102
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5911,610
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5921,611
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,303810
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8431,766
Harrow, OnCanada 1,078670
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Hope, BcCanada 2,0751,289
HaikouChina 12,5127,775
HailarChina 9,1845,707
HamiChina 10,4266,479
HetanChina 11,0956,895
HavanaCuba 2,5541,587
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6812,288
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7302,318
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5332,195
HelwanEgypt 10,2966,398
HurguadaEgypt 10,6756,634
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8533,637
HelsinkiFinland 7,3424,562
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3434,563
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1965,093
HamburgGermany 7,1784,461
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1784,460
HannoverGermany 7,2434,501
HelgolandGermany 7,0314,369
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6514,754
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4625,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6622,276
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0343,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1533,824
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3713,338
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2708,246
HaifaIsrael 10,2226,352
HaboroJapan 8,7415,432
HachijojimaJapan 9,8286,107
HachinoheJapan 9,0835,644
HagiJapan 10,1546,310
HakodateJapan 9,0105,599
HamadaJapan 10,0756,261
HamamatsuJapan 9,7966,088
HikoneJapan 9,8276,107
HimejiJapan 9,9506,183
HiradoJapan 10,3436,427
HirooJapan 8,8355,490
HiroshimaJapan 10,1026,277
HitaJapan 10,2806,388
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3926,458
HunLibya 9,4125,848
HomboriMali 9,1955,714
HomalinMyanmar 12,3867,697
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2268,219
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,164
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2788,251
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,479
HororataNew Zealand 13,2618,240
HyderabadPakistan 12,2467,610
HuanucoPeru 6,2123,861
HelPoland 7,5374,683
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6765,392
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3705,201
HatangaRussia 7,1484,442
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6034,724
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2356,982
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0636,875
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0354,993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8597,369
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0716,258
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6415,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5469,039
HalaibSudan 11,2967,019
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8707,376
HudeibaSudan 11,5637,185
HaparandaSweden 6,8774,274
HarnosandSweden 6,8964,285
HamaSyria 10,0956,273
HassakahSyria 10,1516,308
Hua HinThailand 13,6258,467
HakkariTurkey 10,1786,325
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
HersonUkraine 8,8375,491
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3375,181
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,510938
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9321,201
Harrisburg, IlUsa 812504
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6181,006
Hart, MiUsa 814506
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9101,187
Hartington, NeUsa 11169
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6201,007
Hay Springs, NeUsa 569354
Hays, KsUsa 511318
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3031,431
Hebron, NeUsa 373232
Helena, MtUsa 1,322821
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,461908
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7251,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,498931
Hermit, CoUsa 1,082673
Hernando, MsUsa 1,047650
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,506936
Highmore, SdUsa 327203
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7761,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 736458
Hillsdale, MiUsa 908564
Holly, CoUsa 752467
Homer, AkUsa 4,1232,562
Hoopeston, IlUsa 746464
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 995618
Horton, KsUsa 373232
Hot Springs, SdUsa 569354
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,460907
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 922573
Houma, LaUsa 1,563971
Houston, TexasUsa 1,450901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,244773
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,224761
Huron, SdUsa 235146
HanoiVietnam 12,5517,799
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6038,453
HarareZimbabwe 14,3498,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -