Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9655,571
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8415,494
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0605,630
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8326,731
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2015,096
RosarioArgentina 9,1715,699
RichmondAustralia 14,2498,854
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6318,470
RecifeBrazil 8,3675,199
RemansoBrazil 7,9954,968
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5484,069
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1045,657
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0195,605
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1895,089
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6781,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 912567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,056656
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,057657
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5272,192
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8911,175
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9311,200
RuoqiangChina 10,8846,763
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1272,564
RandersDenmark 6,9864,341
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5272,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5512,207
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9224,923
RumipambaEcuador 5,1953,228
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5096,530
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6376,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3976,461
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0283,746
RostockGermany 7,2454,502
RhodesGreece 9,5305,922
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2813,282
ReykhólarIceland 5,0223,121
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0583,143
RamsarIran 10,5126,533
RashtIran 10,4326,483
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3593,951
RadicofaniItaly 8,0625,010
Resia PassItaly 7,7004,785
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0254,987
RivoltoItaly 7,9024,910
Rolle PassItaly 7,8064,851
RomeItaly 8,1775,082
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1735,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9374,932
RumoiJapan 8,7815,456
RigaLatvia 7,5794,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6674,765
RodriguesMauritius 16,78710,432
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4415,867
RabatMorocco 7,4564,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2548,236
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4348,348
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0078,082
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2058,206
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6137,838
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5528,421
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6607,867
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4607,743
RivasNicaragua 3,6472,266
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0077,461
RebolyRussia 7,2544,508
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0825,644
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5777,194
RagaSudan 11,8127,340
RashadSudan 11,8897,388
RenkSudan 12,0137,465
RumbekSudan 12,2377,605
RanongThailand 13,9408,662
Roi EtThailand 13,1498,171
RizeTurkey 9,7056,031
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7066,653
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7055,410
RomnyUkraine 8,5015,282
RovnoUkraine 8,2005,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8637,371
RochaUruguay 9,6005,966
Racine, WiUsa 670416
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6731,040
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 592368
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 595370
Reading, PaUsa 1,6891,050
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1971,365
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,085674
Redding, CaUsa 2,1901,361
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0751,290
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0191,255
Rensselaer, InUsa 776482
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6941,052
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6941,052
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,499931
Rochester, MnUsa 300187
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,487924
Rockford, IlUsa 572355
Rockville, InUsa 820510
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13886
Rome, GaUsa 1,383859
Roseau, MnUsa 667415
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1861,359
Roswell, NmUsa 1,310814
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Rushville, IlUsa 533331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -