Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9656,814
ShkoderAlbania 8,5735,327
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2085,101
SaltaArgentina 8,1665,074
San AntonioArgentina 9,8186,101
San LuisArgentina 9,0015,593
San RafaelArgentina 9,0715,637
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4125,849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5105,288
SarmientoArgentina 10,2026,340
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2378,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2308,843
SalzburgAustria 7,7624,823
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9506,183
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1796,326
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0626,252
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3023,295
SaveBenin 10,0806,264
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5454,689
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3685,200
SalvadorBrazil 8,5335,302
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1645,695
SantaremBrazil 6,5224,053
SantosBrazil 9,0115,599
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7445,434
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0794,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2185,728
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9765,578
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9195,542
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2274,491
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9375,554
São PauloBrazil 8,9545,564
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7145,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4253,992
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1985,095
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3835,209
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7275,423
SobralBrazil 7,6084,728
SoureBrazil 6,7744,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9544,943
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5495,934
SurubimBrazil 8,2915,152
SadovoBulgaria 8,8635,507
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8245,483
SofiaBulgaria 8,7375,429
SiemreapCambodia 13,4298,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8831,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,330826
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4021,493
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9921,859
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4161,501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,295805
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 986612
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4781,540
Scott, SkCanada 1,412878
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3911,486
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5971,614
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9481,211
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7232,313
Simcoe, OnCanada 799497
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 851529
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9211,193
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6001,615
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9381,826
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5521,586
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,202747
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,209751
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8441,768
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1104,418
SalCape Verde 7,3814,587
SantiagoChile 8,8875,523
SewellChile 8,9585,566
ShanghaiChina 10,9216,787
ShantouChina 11,9097,401
ShenyangChina 9,7986,088
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6502,268
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1202,560
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8542,395
SibenikCroatia 8,2375,119
SplitCroatia 8,2855,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2974,534
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9564,322
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5662,216
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7092,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6462,266
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5542,208
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6372,260
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6622,275
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5292,193
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6232,251
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5562,210
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6192,249
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5282,192
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4852,166
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6702,281
San GabrielEcuador 5,0503,138
SalloumEgypt 9,7926,085
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0126,222
SohagEgypt 10,6146,596
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5546,558
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3212,064
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1526,930
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8354,247
StrasbourgFrance 7,4064,602
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1483,820
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8563,639
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5235,918
SchleswigGermany 7,0934,408
StuttgartGermany 7,4784,647
SamosGreece 9,3535,812
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1105,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3885,834
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7842,351
SiguiriGuinea 8,8885,523
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2121,996
SzegedHungary 8,2655,136
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0004,971
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0033,109
SagarIndia 12,5627,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3937,080
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8687,996
SemnanIran 10,7436,676
ShahroudIran 10,7076,654
ShirazIran 11,3367,044
ShannonIreland 6,1823,841
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7544,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4005,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6925,401
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8664,888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0304,990
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6165,354
SigonellaItaly 8,6805,394
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6265,982
SagaJapan 10,3166,410
SaigoJapan 9,8926,147
SakaiJapan 9,9576,188
SakataJapan 9,3125,786
SapporoJapan 8,8735,514
SaseboJapan 10,3536,434
SendaiJapan 9,3145,788
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2306,357
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2216,351
ShinjoJapan 9,3015,780
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0196,226
ShirakawaJapan 9,4505,872
ShizuokaJapan 9,7396,052
SumotoJapan 9,9836,203
SuttsuJapan 8,9525,563
SuwaJapan 9,6596,002
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6965,404
SavannakhetLaos 13,0658,119
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6314,742
SiluteLithuania 7,5974,721
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7015,407
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4789,618
SalimaMalawi 14,3038,888
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5858,442
SibuMalaysia 14,2568,859
SanMali 9,0955,652
SegouMali 8,9845,583
SikassoMali 9,1755,702
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26810,109
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9851,855
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9856,205
SainshandMongolia 9,9046,154
SafiMorocco 7,3924,593
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5184,672
SittweMyanmar 12,9368,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6154,111
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8023,605
SaiqOman 12,1887,574
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6737,875
SurOman 12,3077,648
SialkotPakistan 11,5657,186
SibbiPakistan 11,7827,321
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7075,410
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8314,245
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7977,952
SandomierzPoland 7,9844,961
SniezkaPoland 7,6854,775
SuwalkiPoland 7,7624,823
SzczecinPoland 7,4284,616
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1014,413
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8923,661
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9212,437
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,40610,195
Satu MareRomania 8,2795,145
SibiuRomania 8,5085,287
SulinaRomania 8,8415,494
SadrinskRussia 8,8355,490
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5674,702
SalekhardRussia 7,7464,814
SaratovRussia 8,8835,520
SejmcanRussia 6,7844,215
SelagoncyRussia 7,5944,719
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0004,971
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5805,331
SmolenskRussia 8,0885,026
SociRussia 9,4305,860
SortovalaRussia 7,4324,618
SuntarRussia 7,9424,935
SurgutRussia 8,3845,210
SverdlovskRussia 8,7015,407
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9994,971
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1512,580
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0086,841
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9149,268
SingaporeSingapore 14,6939,130
SliacSlovakia 8,0224,985
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0616,252
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9246,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0894,405
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1684,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0414,375
SevilleSpain 7,2934,532
SennarSudan 11,9067,398
ShambatSudan 11,6477,238
ShendiSudan 11,6117,215
StenseleSweden 6,6934,159
StockholmSweden 7,1434,439
StorlienSweden 6,6194,113
SundsvallSweden 6,8854,278
SantisSwitzerland 7,5974,721
SongeaTanzania 14,1358,783
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0168,088
SongkhlaThailand 14,1888,817
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4168,337
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0188,711
SurinThailand 13,2798,252
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7426,054
SokodeTogo 9,9026,153
SfaxTunisia 8,6225,358
SousseTunisia 8,5335,303
SamsunTurkey 9,4975,901
SiirtTurkey 10,0676,256
SivasTurkey 9,6736,011
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8766,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4914,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0513,760
SarataUkraine 8,7605,443
SarnyUkraine 8,1635,072
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0845,645
SumyUkraine 8,5425,308
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8777,380
SaltoUruguay 9,1395,679
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1961,364
Safford, AzUsa 1,6521,026
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9271,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 668415
Saint Paul, NeUsa 277172
Saint Peter, MnUsa 196122
Salem, InUsa 949590
Salem, OrUsa 2,1621,344
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,342834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,353841
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,514941
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1711,349
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3051,433
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9222,437
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3251,445
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 503313
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3051,432
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Santuck, ScUsa 1,498931
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 994618
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7731,102
Scott City, KsUsa 698434
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 636395
Scottsburg, InUsa 949590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1111,312
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1071,310
Sedan, KsUsa 653406
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1041,307
Selma, AlUsa 1,456905
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9081,185
Seymour, InUsa 949590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,082673
Sheridan, WyUsa 900559
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,188738
Sioux City, IaUsa 7446
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8855
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 808502
Southport, NcUsa 1,8531,151
Sparta, IlUsa 757471
Spencer, WvUsa 1,333828
Spickard, MoUsa 360224
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7541,090
Spooner, WiUsa 453281
Springfield, IlUsa 633394
Springfield, MissouriUsa 678421
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2363,254
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 323201
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 669416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 677421
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8261,135
State College, PaUsa 1,518943
State University, MsUsa 1,269788
State University, NmUsa 1,558968
Staunton, VaUsa 1,525948
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 940584
Steffenville, MoUsa 471293
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2011,368
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7647
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9481,211
Subiaco, ArUsa 906563
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7711,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9251,196
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 511318
Syracuse, NeUsa 222138
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6121,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6686,629
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5342,817
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7952,980
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4773,403
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5934,719
SocotraYemen 13,1128,148
SenangaZambia 13,5868,443
SerenjeZambia 13,9248,653
SeshekeZambia 13,7698,556
SolweziZambia 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -