Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1866,951
UaupesBrazil 5,5683,460
UbatubaBrazil 9,0395,617
UberabaBrazil 8,5335,303
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0291,261
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3596,437
UpernavikGreenland 3,9092,429
UummannaqGreenland 3,9042,426
UdineItaly 7,9064,913
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4705,263
UenoJapan 9,8796,139
UnzendakeJapan 10,3686,443
UrakawaJapan 8,8755,515
UshibukaJapan 10,4306,482
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5205,916
UwajimaJapan 10,2066,342
UkmergeLithuania 7,7484,814
UtenaLithuania 7,7624,823
UlaangomMongolia 9,6666,007
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6606,003
UlgiiMongolia 9,7766,075
UliastaiMongolia 9,8466,118
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7566,062
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6375,989
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8906,146
UfaRussia 8,8275,485
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6164,111
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2285,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7914,220
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0315,612
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6504,754
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7654,204
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6434,749
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2793,902
Umm BeninSudan 11,9717,439
UmeňSweden 6,8954,285
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1978,201
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0328,098
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0768,126
UrfaTurkey 10,0016,214
UsakTurkey 9,3985,840
Uman’Ukraine 8,5425,308
UzgorodUkraine 8,1805,083
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,398869
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,096681
Urbana, IlUsa 745463
Urbana, OhUsa 1,068663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -