Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mars, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mars, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mars, Ia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5999,072
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,37310,174
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1188,773
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1778,188
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27810,115
WoomeraAustralia 15,2329,466
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8399,221
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4101,498
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,265786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9091,808
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2522,021
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,208751
Windsor, OnCanada 1,069664
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 775482
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,152716
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2992,671
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0683,771
WajimaJapan 9,6025,967
WakamatsuJapan 9,4355,863
WakayamaJapan 9,9796,201
WakkanaiJapan 8,6525,376
WajirKenya 13,3878,319
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3478,294
WindhoekNamibia 13,5428,415
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5647,807
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,870
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7257,908
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5737,813
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6817,880
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6437,856
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2878,257
WintonNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,864
WarsawPoland 7,8304,866
WroclawPoland 7,7154,794
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8856,143
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8217,346
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0216,849
WauSudan 12,0437,484
WaddingtonUk 6,6424,127
Waco, TxUsa 1,270789
Wake IslandUsa 9,1275,672
Wakeeney, KsUsa 557346
Wakefield, NeUsa 13886
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,444897
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7961,116
Walnut, IlUsa 504313
Warren, OhUsa 1,258781
Warren, PaUsa 1,396867
Warrenton, MoUsa 611380
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6551,028
Washington, IaUsa 398248
Washington, InUsa 876544
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,128701
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6131,002
Watertown, SdUsa 236147
Watertown, WiUsa 569354
Wauseon, OhUsa 988614
Waverly, OhUsa 1,177731
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7791,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,369851
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,125699
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,150714
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 894555
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,291802
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6941,053
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3151,438
West Point, GaUsa 1,469913
West Point, NyUsa 1,8261,135
White Hall, IlUsa 672417
Whitestown, InUsa 896557
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,027638
Wichita, KansasUsa 607377
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8691,161
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6761,042
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7461,085
Williamson, WvUsa 1,306811
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,582983
Williston, North DakotaUsa 827514
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6941,053
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7391,081
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8421,145
Windsor, IlUsa 736458
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,286799
Winnebago, MnUsa 171106
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8131,126
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 472293
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Winslow, AzUsa 1,548962
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,568975
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,536954
Wooster, OhUsa 1,188738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -